卓友森

卓友森/ CHEUK Edward     
手机:(852)9309 0928(香港手机)/(86)189 2514 1123(国内手机)
QQ:515299521 
WeChat:515299521
Email:515299521@qq.com 

 

教育背景
2011年9月起   暨南大学管理学院旅游管理在读博士生
2001年-2004年 中山大学管理学院旅游管理硕士学历
1991年-1995年 香港理工大学酒店及旅游管理业学院旅游管理本科学历
1984年-1991年 香港圣保罗书院预科学历

Educational Background
PhD Candidate of Tourism Management, Management School, Jinan University (since Sep. 2011)
Master Degree Holder of Tourism Management, Management School, Sun Yat-Sen University (2001-2004)
Bachelor Degree Holder of Tourism Management, School of Hospitality & Tourism Management, Hong Kong Polytechnic University (1991-1995)
Matriculated, St. Paul’s College (1984-1991)

 

高等院校教学经验
2015年9月起  中山大学旅游学院学生实习督导
2014年-2016年 华南师范大学旅游管理学院特聘校外实习督导
2011年3-7月  华南理工大学经贸学院旅游管理系兼职讲师
2006年-2008年 中山大学旅游学院讲师
2007年9-12月 广东外语外贸大学英文学院国际旅游管理系讲师(借调)
2004年-2006年 华南理工大学旅游与酒店管理学院讲师

Higher Education Teaching Experience
Director of Student Internship Affairs, School of Tourism Management, Sun Yat-Sen University (since Sep. 2015)
External Advisor of Student Internship Affairs, School of Tourism Management, South China Normal University (from Nov. 2014 to Nov. 2016)
Part-time Lecturer, School of Economic & Commerce, South China University of Technology (from Mar. 2011 to Jul. 2011)
Lecturer, School of Tourism Management, Sun Yat-Sen University (from Feb. 2006 to Apr. 2008)
Lecturer, International Tourism Dept. English Language School, Guangdong University of Foreign Studies (from Sep. 2007 to Dec. 2007)
Lecturer, School of Tourism & Hotel Management, South China University of Technology (from Jul. 2004 to Jan. 2006)

 

旅游领域工作经验
2014年1月-8月 百达屋酒店会员系统业务拓展高级顾问
2012年-2013年 香港康泰旅行社游学中心高级游学顾问
2002年-2004年 汕头康辉旅行社国际旅游总监
1995年-2001年 香港旅行社长线旅行团队全陪导游(主要欧洲线及澳纽线)

Tourism Industry Working Experience
Senior Advisor of Business Development (Hotel Membership Sector), Betterwood Hospitality Internet Service Provider (from Jan. 2014 to Aug. 2014)
Senior Consultant, Study Centre, Hong Thai Travel Services Ltd. (from May. 2012 to Dec. 2013)
Director of International Travel Business, Comfort Travel (Shantou) (from Jan. 2002 to May. 2004)
Long Haul Escort Guide, Specialist of European, Australia & New Zealand Destinations. (from Jun. 1995 to Aug. 2001)

 

社会公职
2016年11月起 香港中华文化总会 策略发展及活动统筹 总监
2016年4月起  精英校友联盟 创会会长
2014年9月起  香港海南社团总会 副秘书长
2010年10月起 中山大学香港校友联合会 副会长
2006年9月起  中山大学管理学院职业导师(第一批)

Social Responsibility Engagement
Director of Planning & Development Dept., The Association of Chinese Culture of Hong Kong (since Nov. 2016)
Founding President of Outstanding Students’ Union (since Apr. 2016)
Vice Secretary of H.K. Federation of Hainan Community Organizations (since Sep. 2014)
Vice President of Zhongshan University (HK) Alumni Association (since Oct. 2010)
Mentor for Business School students of Sun Yat-Sen University (since Sep. 2006)